Results - Show Gundog Working Certificate

Home

Champions
SGWC Photogallery

2010
2009
2007
2006
2003

 

2012

 

2011

SGWC Qualifying Day - January 2011Photos
Held at The Court Hampton Bishop Herefordshire by Kind permission of Mr. L Wilks, Mr Norket and D Coode  eJudges
SGWC:  Mrs G Knox, Joy Venturi-Rose
Winner of the Charway Shield for the best Labrador qualifier on the day was Loraine Tooth's yellow bitch Ludalor Hello Dolly (Keydella Karrington X Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay J.W)

2010

SGWC Qualifying Day - January 2010Photos
Held at The Sufton Shoot  Old Sufton, Mordiford Hereford by kind permission of Mark and Helen RigbyJudges
SGWC:  Mrs G Knox, Joy Venturi-Rose & Kate Smith
WGC:  Mervyn Philpot
Results:
 

 

2009

SGWC Qualifying Day - January 2009Photos
Held at The Sufton Shoot  Old Sufton, Mordiford Hereford by kind permission of Mark and Helen RigbyJudges:  Terry Dukes and Kate Smith
WARRINGAHS KARKIRRI LAB B. AG04898106 6.10.06
Charway Water Reed at Brigburn X Warringah’s Skai
Breeder/Handler/Owner DAVID COODE
Winner of the Charway Shield for the best qualifier of the day
SH CH LUDALOR LUNAR ORBIT JW
3339CQ LAB D. 2.2.05
Ch Amberstope Blue Moon X Ch Ludalor Lilly
Breeder/Handler/Owner L. TOOTH. 

SGWC Qualifying Day - January 2009 
Held at Tortworth, GloucestershireJudges
Rockledge Wordsmith of Carpenny owned and handled by Lisa Finney
Woodmist Saffron owned and handled by Sharon Rogers
Warringahs Tennants Creek JW.  Owned and handled by David Coode

2007
SGWC Qualifying Day - December 2007

Held at Knowle Game Farm, Kent by kind permission of Mr Steve King, Roger Wade and Guns.
Judges:  Mr A Casserly and Mr D Hutchison
Pawcrest Jades Dream for Wylanbriar (Charway Ballycobnut x Bonnie Bedelia at Pawcrest.  Lab B 22/11/03
Breeder:  Mrs L Hodge
Handler/Owner:  Mrs D Stevens
Winner of The Charway Trophy for the Best Qualifier
Carpenny Tally (Sh Ch Tullochmorh Final Edition x Carpenny Attitude)  Lab D 2/9/02
Breeder:  Mrs P Carpanini
Handler/Owner:  Mrs A Stocks
Ramalley Goldfinch (Augustus Tuplady of Leospring x Ramalley Hope) Lab D 31/8/02
Breeder/Handler/Owner:  Mrs C Cox

2006


SGWC Qualifying Day - 12 January 2006

Held at Hatton Grange, Salop by kind permission of
R Kenyon-Slaney Esq

Passes were obtained by the following six dogs

Judges:
Mr Derek Capel
Mr David Field

Mrs Di Stevens and Mrs L Hodge's Pawcrest Amie'able Star for Wynlanbriar who was awarded the Charway Trophy for Best Qualifier kindly donated by Janice Pritchard

Anne Taylor's Brigburn French Connection with Fabracken

Terry & Gaynor Bailey's Abbeystead Ardent of Gunstock

Joy Venturi's Warringah Kardella of Leospring

Karen Powell's Seatallen Rosa

David Coode's Warringah Karbar

SGWC Qualifying Day - December 2006

Held at Lasham, Hampshire  by kind permission of
Mr Chris Duffey.

Passes were obtained by the following two dogs

Judges:
Mrs Jill Gill and Mrs Lynne Minchella

 

PHOTOS

Mr and Mrs White's yellow dog Lembas Moonlight Sonata (Sh Ch Sandylands Gadabout x Jugaren Moonlight Melody at Lembas

Anne Taylor's Black bitch Fabracken Remember Me (Steeleigh America Express x Fabracken Pure Meadow Brown) winning the Charway Trophy for the Best Working Labrador.

2003

SGWC Qualifying Day - December 2003

Held at Binstead, Hampshire 

Passes were obtained by the following four dogs

Judges:
Mrs Mary Barrenger and Mrs Eileen Ayling

 

PHOTOS

Anne Taylor's Fabracken Pure Meadow Brown (Ch. Cambremer

Tom Cobbley of Charway x Ch. Fabracken Meadow Mint

Joy Venturi Rose with Earl Harrow of Leospring and Southridge Ajax of Leospring,

David Coode with Warringah's Burra who also won the Charway Trophy.